Top Bar

Off-Canvas

Auction


We are excited to invite you to join us for our virtual event.


Auction schedule of events:

Golden Ticket Sales Begin:
Thursday, March 26 | 2:00 P.M.

Online Auction Launch and Golden Ticket Winner Announced: Saturday, April 4 | 5:00 P.M.

Apple-Suite, Car and Trip Raffle Winners Pulled & Announced: Friday, April 17 | 1:00 P.M.

Online Auction Ends: Friday, April 17 | 9:00 P.M.

Register Here

Preview Our Premier Auction Items
Auction Rules
How to Bid

If you have questions, or need help registering, please contact auction@smapdx.org.


Consider a Bids for Kids gift.

Bids for Kids gifts are 100% tax deductible and will be matched up to $100,000 in support of our tuition assistance program.

Support Bids for Kids

The raffle drawing deadline has been extended to April 17, 2020. Please continue to support the raffle and have a chance to win big!

Purchase Raffle Tickets


Your Support Matters

Hear directly from our students about why your support matters more than ever.

Ava Goshien on Why She Loves St. Mary's

More Auction Information

Thank you to our event sponsors!

Bids for Kids Challenge Sponsors

  • B.P., Lester and Regina John Foundation
  • Larry Brown
  • The OCF Joseph E. Weston Public Foundation
  • TAN Charitable Foundation / Teri Wu Nowak ’71 & Andrew Nowak

Premier Sponsors

  • Bob & Sue Harold

Diamond Sponsors

  • Tom & Marilyn Fink
  • Marcy Moore Forman ’67 & Wes Forman
  • Judith Letcher Heath ’67
  • Ann & Sean Murphy
  • Mark P. O’Donnell and O’Donnell Law Firm LLC
  • Oregon Trail Building

Gold Sponsors

  • Andersen Construction
  • Bora Architects
  • Marianne Bous ’56
  • Marian & Matt Brouns
  • John & Patricia Chaney
  • Mike & Tracey Clark
  • Rachel & Tom Cody
  • Colas Construction / Aneshka Colas Dickson ’95
  • Denson Family Trust / Nancy Steele Denson ’53
  • Mary Ferguson Glass ’79 & George Glass
  • Hotchkiss Sisters: Deanna ’83 & Marty Agostinelli
  • Michelle ’87 & Perry Sunderland
  • King Family Foundation
  • Miller Nash Graham & Dunn LLP
  • Moda Health
  • Fall & Jill Newsom
  • Elisabeth White Niedermeyer ’76 & Tom Niedermeyer
  • Gabe & Ken Petersen
  • Mariah Scott and Marilyn Scott
  • Willing Company

Silver Sponsors

  • Anonymous
  • Pat Murphy Bradach ’80 & Sam Bradach
  • Peter & Sister Bragdon
  • Kerry Brennan-Novak & Lee Novak
  • Brown & Brown Northwest
  • Debbie Burton & Michael Drais
  • Rhett & Tiffanie Carlile
  • Brittney Clark ’94 & Chris Brooks
  • Christina & Dan Friedhoff
  • Anna & Brent Graham and Regan & Ria Look
  • Eric & Nellie Hester
  • Jon V. Jaqua and Kimberly B. Cooper Fund of the OCF
  • M Financial Group / Lucy & Claude Bosworth
  • Navin & Alice Nayak
  • Gilbert Neiger & Lisa Karplus
  • Barbi Monroe Nelp ’59 & Wil Nelp
  • Parking NW / Al Niknabard
  • Andy & Rita Pinkowski
  • Portland State University Foundation
  • R & H Construction Co.
  • Jim & Gaye Richardson
  • Samuels Yoelin Kantor LLP / Laura Brady '89 & Chris Costantino
  • Sisters of the Holy Names of Jesus and Mary
  • Molly Fink Soong ’99 & Patrick Soong
  • Sussman Shank LLP / Heather Kmetz & Stanley Cocke
  • Hayden & Shannon Thomas
  • Tonkon Torp Law Firm
  • USI Northwest
  • Marilyn & Lee Whitaker

Bronze Sponsors

  • Melissa Strain Angeli ’86
  • Renee Jarvis Binns ’77 & Richard Binns
  • Brighton Jones
  • Elizabeth Caswell & Paul Schipper
  • Rich Cohn-Lee & Andrea Hungerford
  • Gary McGee & Co., LLP
  • Mary Lou & Trent Green
  • HVAC
  • Jack & Monica Kavalieros
  • Anna Maria Lopez ’78
  • Teri Mariani ’70
  • Mary's Woods
  • Libby Altstadt Moore ’83
  • Kent & Sara Roberts

Leadership Gifts

  • Janet & Larry Arbuthnot
  • Arrigotti Sisters: Raemarie ’76, Laureen ’79 and Coralynn ’83
  • Maureen Clifford Atchison ’77 & Robert Atchison
  • Carol Beauchamp-Gredvig ’67
  • Stephen & Cheryl Campbell
  • Nicole & Tim Cleary
  • Fink Sisters: Amy ’95, Jeani ’97 and Molly ’99
  • Nicole & Pat Foran
  • Erika & Rich George
  • Sue Bergeron Henningsen ’57
  • Hunt Painting Company, Inc.
  • Patricia Hutchinson ’69
  • Janice & Fred Kowell
  • Kelleher, O'Donnell, Ray and Timoney Families
  • Virginia Mathews
  • Tifani Jones Parrilli ’82
  • Barbara Pavlicek ’65
  • Lynn Moraski Richardson ’67
  • Laura Hollis Schuck ’82 & Eric Schuck
  • Holley & Lawrence Shepard
  • Pamela Hicks Still ’64 & Ken Still
  • Frank Stupfel Family