Top Bar

Off-Canvas

PA News

October Athletic Events Calendar

Tuesday, Oct. 1

  • Volleyball - vs. West Linn at West Linn High School
    • JV2 & JV at 5 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 2

  • Soccer - vs. McMinnville at Buckman Field
    • JV2 at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 3

  • Soccer - vs. McMinnville at McMinnville High School
    • JV at 5 p.m.
    • Varsity at 7 p.m.
  • Volleyball - vs. Oregon City at St. Mary’s Academy
    • JV2 at 4:15 p.m.
    • JV at 5:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:45 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4

  • Cross Country - Flat and Fast Invitational at Joe Dancer Park McMinnville
    • JV 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

  • Volleyball - West View Tourney at Westview High School
    • JV at 8:30 a.m.
  • Volleyball - Aloha Tourney at Aloha High School
    • JV2 at 8:30 a.m.
  • Cross Country- Varsity Central Park Invitational at Huntington Beach, California
    • Varsity time TBD

Tuesday, Oct. 8

  • Soccer - vs. Canby at Buckman Field
    • JV at 4:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:15 p.m.
  • Volleyball - vs. Lake Oswego at St. Mary’s Academy
    • JV2 at 4:30 p.m.
    • JV at 5:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:45 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10

  • Soccer - vs. Tigard at Cook Park
    • JV2 at 4 p.m.
  • Soccer - vs. Tigard at Tigard High School
    • JV at 5 p.m.
    • Varsity at 7 p.m.
  • Volleyball - vs. Lakeridge at Lakeridge High School
    • JV2 at 5 p.m.
    • JV at 5 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11

  • Soccer - vs. Lake Oswego Navy at Lake Oswego High School Lower Field
    • JV2 at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12

  • Volleyball - vs. Clear Water Classic Tourney in Bend, OR
    • Varsity at 5 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 14

  • Volleyball - vs. Canby at Canby High School
    • JV2 at 5 p.m.
    • JV at 5 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15

  • Soccer - vs. West Linn at Buckman Field
    • JV at 4:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 16

  • Soccer - vs. Lakeridge at Palisades Elementary School
    • JV2 at 4:30 p.m.
  • Volleyball - vs. Tigard at St. Mary’s Academy
    • JV2 at 4:15 p.m.
    • JV at 5:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:45 p.m.
  • Cross Country - vs. Canby, Tigard and Lake Oswego at Lake Oswego The Hunt Club
    • Cross Country at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

  • Soccer - vs. Lakeridge at Lakeridge High School
    • JV at 4:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 7:30 p.m.

 Friday, Oct. 18

  • Soccer - vs. Catlin Gabel at Buckman Field
    • JV2 at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19

  • Volleyball - vs. West Linn Tourney at West Linn
    • Varsity at 8:30 a.m.
  • Cross Country - vs. Warner Pacific at Lentz Park
    • Cross Country at 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 22

  • Soccer - vs. Tualatin at Buckman Field
    • JV at 4:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 23

  • Soccer - vs. Oregon City at Oregon City High School
    • JV2 at 4 p.m.

 Thursday, Oct. 24

  • Soccer - vs. Oregon City at Pioneer Stadium
    • JV at 4 p.m.
    • Varsity at 7:30 p.m.
  • Volleyball - vs. West Linn at St. Mary’s Academy
    • JV2 at 4:15 p.m.
    • JV at 5:30 p.m.
    • Varsity at 6:45 p.m.
    • JV2 at 4 p.m.

 Tuesday, Oct. 29

  • Soccer - vs. Lake Oswego at West Lake Park
    • JV at 4:30 p.m.
  • Soccer - vs. Lake Oswego at Lake Oswego High School
    • Varsity at 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 30

  • Volleyball - OSAA State Playoff’s Round One, Location TBD
  • Cross Country – Three Rivers League Cross Country District Meet at Clackamas Community College
    • JV and Varsity Races -TBD