Top Bar

Oregon’s premier college-preparatory Catholic high school for young women

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Winter Sports

Alpine Ski

2017 Race Schedule


1/2/2017Kelsey Hewitt Memorial Race @ Mt. Hood Meadows (MHM)10:00 AM
1/14/2017Mt. Hood Conference (MHC) Slalom @ MHM -Stadium10:00 AM
1/21/2017MHC Slalom @ Ski Bowl East - Challenger10:00 AM
1/28/2017MHC Giant Slalom (GS) @ MHM - Middle Fork10:00 AM
2/4/2017MHC GS @ Ski Bowl East - Mt. Hood Lane10:00 AM
2/11/2017MHC Slalom @ MHM - Stadium Run10:00 AM
2/18/2017MHC GS @ Ski Bowl West - Reynolds Run10:00 AM
2/25/2017MHC Race & League Awards @ TBA10:00 AM
3/1-3/2017OISRA State Races @ Mt. Hood (venue TBA)10:00 AM

Race Results

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:Ryan Rooper, 9th Yr.
Assistant Coaches: Ian Park, 4th Yr.
Steve Claussen, 3rd Yr.
Maryann Concannon, 2nd Yr.
Marina Nimmo, 1st Yr.

Basketball

2016-17 JV2/JV/Varsity Schedule

11/30/2016JV/VAloha Jamboree Aloha 6:00/6:00 PM
12/2/2016JV2/JV/VWestviewWestview 5:40/5:40/7:15 PM
12/6/2016JV2/JV/VHillsboroHillsboro4:15/5:45/7:15 PM
12/13/2016JV2/JV/VCanbySMA4:00/5:30/7:00 PM
12/19/2016JV2/JVTualatinTualatin3:00/5:00 PM
12/20/2016JV2Central CatholicSMA4:00 PM
12/20/2016JV/VWest LinnSMA5:30/7:00 PM
12/27/2016VBarlow (NI Shoot Out)Lake Oswego10:00 AM
12/28/2016VNike Interstate Shoot OutLake OswegoTBA
12/29/2016VNike Interstate Shoot OutLake OswegoTBA
12/30/2016VInterstate Shoot OutLake OswegoTBA
12/30/2016JV2/JVOregon CitySMA12:00/2:00 PM
1/3/2017JV2/JV/VTualatinSMA4:00/5:30/7:00 PM
1/6/2017JV2/JV/VTigardSMA4:00/5:30/7:00 PM
1/10/2017JVWest LinnWest Linn4:15 PM
1/17/2017JV2/JV/VSherwoodSMA4:00/5:30/7:00 PM
1/20/2017JVTualatinSMA5:30 PM
1/20/2017JV2/VLake Oswego (CYO)SMA4:00/7:00 PM
1/24/2017JV2/JV/VNewbergNewberg5:15/5:15/6:45 PM
1/26/2017JV2/JV/VCanbyCanby5:15/5:15/6:45 PM
1/28/2017JV/VWest LinnWest Linn5:15/7:00 PM
1/31/2017JV2/JV/VTualatinTualatin5:15/5:15/7:00 PM
2/1/2017JV2/JV/VLakeridgeLakeridge5:15/5:15/6:45 PM
2/3/2017JV2/JV/VTigardTigard5:15/5:15/6:45 PM
2/8/2016JVWest LinnSMA5:00 PM
2/10/2017JV2/JV/VLakeridgeSMA4:00/5:30/7:00 PM
2/14/2017JV2/JV/VSherwoodSherwood5:15/5:15/6:45 PM
2/17/2017JV2/VLake OswegoLake Oswego5:15/7:00 PM
2/21/2017JV2/JV/VNewbergSMA4:00/5:30/7:00 PM
2/22/2017JV2/JVCentral CatholicSMA5:30/7:00 PM
2/25/2017VState Play-inTBATBA
3/1/2017VState Playoffs 1st Rd.TBATBA
3/4/2017VState Playoffs 2nd Rd.TBATBA
3/9-11/2017VOSAA 6A State TournamentChiles Center, UPTBA

OSAA

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Dewey Taylor III, 3rd Yr.
Varsity Asst.: Jamie Gabbert, 5th Yr.
JV Coach: John Frater, 2nd Yr.
JV2 Coach: Linda Woolverton
Asst. Coach: Jade Lowery

Nordic Ski Racing

2016 -17 Race Schedule

12/10/2016 Mt. Bachelor Classic @ Mt. Bachelor Nordic Ctr. 11:00 AM
1/14/2017Mt. Hood @ Teacup Lake Nordic Ctr. (SMA Host)11:00 AM
1/28/2017Mt. Bachelor @ Mt. Bachelor Nordic Ctr. 11:00 AM
2/11/2017Mt. Hood Meadows @ Hood River Meadows 11:00 AM
2/18/2017Mt. Hood Meadows Time Trials @ Hood River Meadows 11:00 AM
2/23-24/2017 OHSHNO State Races @ Mt. Bachelor Nordic Ctr. 11:00 AM

OHSNO Race Results

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Jessica Smith-Blockley, 5th Yr.
Assistant Coaches: Kate O'Sullivan, 5th Yr.
Mary Wagner, 6th Yr.
David Burke, 5th Yr.
Jens Matson, 2nd Yr.

Swimming

2016-17 Meet Schedule

2016-17 SMA Swim Competition Schedule

12/8/2016ThuJV/VLakeridgeLake Oswego AC4:00 PM
12/15/2017ThuJV/VTualatinTualatin AC4:00 PM
1/10/2017TueJV/VSherwood & West LinnLake Oswego AC6:00 PM
1/18/2017ThuJV/VLake OswegoLake Oswego AC4:00 PM
1/19/2017ThuJV/VCanbyCanby AC4:00 PM
1/26/2017ThuJV/VTigardTigard AC4:00 PM
2/2/2017ThuJV/VNewbergChehalem AC4:00 PM
2/10-11/2017Fri - SatJV/VThree Rivers League District MeetMt. Hood AC8:45/9:00 AM
2/17-18/2017Fri - SatVOSAA State MeetMt. Hood ACTBA

OSAA Swimming

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Crystal Ius '02, 2nd Yr.
Assistant Coaches: Cathleen Sickles, 3rd Yr.
Annsley Gresenz '03