Top Bar

Oregon’s premier college-preparatory Catholic high school for young women

Mobile Menu Trigger

Off-Canvas

Fall Sports

Cross Country

2016 JV/Varsity Schedule


DATEDAYOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
9/1/2016ThuBill Chapman InvitationalRood Bridge Park4:30 PM
9/14/2016WedTualatin & TigardCook Park4:30 PM
9/17/2016SatThree Course ChallengeCamp Rilea, Warrenton9:15 AM
9/21/2016WedWest Linn & SherwoodSherwood4:30 PM
9/28/2016WedLakeridge & CanbyMollala State Park4:30 PM
10/1/2016SatStanford InvitationalPalo Alto, CA10:00 AM
10/12/2106WedNewberg & Lake OswegoWestmoreland Park4:00 PM
10/15/2016SatGeorge Fox InvitationalWillamette Mission State Pk.10:00 AM
10/26/2016WedTRL District MeetClackamas Comm. College3:30 PM
11/5/2016SatOSAA 6A State MeetLane Community College2:00 PM

COMPETITION RESULTS

ATHLETIC.NET

COACHING STAFF

Head Coach:
Mike Bojorquez, 21st Yr. (503) 721-7741
Assistant Coaches:Kate O'Sullivan, 4th Yr.
Liz McCullough, 2nd Yr.
Maura Timoney, 2nd Yr.
Charles Douglas, 6th Yr.
Dan Hemmen, 2nd Yr.


Soccer

2016 JV2 SCHEDULE

DateDayOpponentLocationTime
9/7/2016WedSunsetBuckman Field4:15 PM
9/9/2016FriClackamasBuckman Field 4:15 PM
9/14/2016WedSkyviewJason Lee MS 4:00 PM
9/16/2016FriCentral Catholic Buckman Field4:15 PM
9/21/2016WedGrantRose City Pk.4:15 PM
9/23/2016FriForest GroveBuckman Field4:15 PM
9/28/2016WedWilsonHamilton Pk.4:15 PM
9/30/2016FriSouthridgeBuckman Field4:15 PM
10/5/2016WedOESOES4:00 PM
10/7/2016FriClackamasClackamas4:00 PM
10/12/2016WedCanbyCanby4:00 PM
10/14/2016FriSilvertonBuckman Field4:15 PM
10/19/2016WedMcNaryMcNary5:00 PM
10/24/2016MonSherwoodSherwood4:00 PM

2016 JV & VARSITY SCHEDULE

DateDayOpponentLocationTime
9/1/2016ThuAlohaBuckman Field 4:15/6:15 PM
9/6/2016TueWestviewBuckman Field4:15/6:15 PM
9/9/2016FriSouth EugeneSouth Eugene5:00/5:00 PM
9/13/2016TueOregon EpiscopalBuckman Field4:15/6:15 PM
9/15/2016ThuCentral CatholicDelta Park4:00/6:00 PM
9/20/2016TueDavid DouglasDavid Douglas4:00/4:00 PM
9/22/2016ThuCanbyCanby4:00/7:00 PM
9/27/2016TueWest LinnBuckman Field4:15/6:15 PM
9/29/2016ThuTualatinTualatin4:30/7:00 PM
10/4/2016TueTigardTigard5:00/7:00 PM
10/11/2016TueLakeridgeBuckman Field4:15/6:15 PM
10/13/2016ThuSherwoodBuckman Field4:15/6:15 PM
10/18/2016TueLake OswegoWestlake Pk/Lake Oswego 4:00/7:00 PM
10/20/2016ThuNewbergBuckman Field4:15/6:15 PM
10/25/2016TueState Play-inTBATBA
10/29/2016SatState Playoffs 1st Rd.TBATBA
11/1/2016TueState Playoffs 2nd Rd.TBATBA
11/5/2016SatState QuarterfinalsTBATBA
11/8/2016TueState Semi-finalsTBATBA
11/12/2016SatState ChampionshipTBATBA

COACHING STAFF

Varsity Head Coach: Nelson Larson, 2nd Yr.
JV Head Coach: Renae Puppo, 8th Yr.
JV2 Head Coach: Sydney Sierra, 3rd Yr.
Goalie Coach: Niki Brooks, 1st Yr.

Volleyball

2016 Volleyball Practice Calendar

2016 JV2/JV/VARSITY SCHEDULE

COACHING STAFF

Varsity Co-Head Coach: Sheena Raffaele, 5th Yr.
Varsity Co-Head Coach: Kelsey Eby, 2nd Yr.
JV Head Coach: Kelsey Eby, 2nd Yr.
JV2 Head Coach: Elly Kittler, 4th Yr.